|
BORUTOV MODELARSKI FORUM - PROSTOLETEČI MODELI F1-ABCH
|
Poglej prejšnjo temo :: Poglej naslednjo temo |
Avtor |
Sporočilo |
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 22 Sep 2018 13:17 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Hogo cup, Sep 22, Žabokreky nad Nitrou (SVK), F1ABC
RESULTS
F1A
1. Boštjan Bagari, SLO +540
2. Mikhail Teterin, RUS +460
3. Michal Slyš, POL +438
F1A junior
1. Filip Klobušicky, SVK +320
2. Tomer Barkai, ISR +255
3. Patryk Klobušicky, SVK +180
F1B
1. Oleg Kulakovsky, UKR +480 +481
2. Jan Čihak, CZE +480 +385
3. Dag Edvard Larsen, NOR +480 +338
F1C
1. Nikolay Rekhin, RUS +480 +600
2. Mariusz Gasiorowsky, POL +480 +486
3. Darijo Jermol, CRO +480 +422
Full list by
F1BC flyoff
Nazadnje urejal/a Bogdan 28 Sep 2018 09:29; skupaj popravljeno 2 krat |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 23 Sep 2018 08:14 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Zabokreky Cup, Sep 23, Žabokreky nad Nitrou (SVK), F1ABC
RESULTS
F1A
1. Robert Leško, CRO
2. Roland Koglot, SLO
3. Miroslav Mandichev, BUL
F1B
1. Lubomír Drobisz, CZE +111
2. Shelepov Alexandr, MNE +110
3. Adam Krawiec, POL +109
F1C
1. Nikolay Rekhin, RUS +158
2. Mariusz Gasiorowsky, POL +141
3. Darijo Jermol, CRO +135
Full list by
(after 5 rounds)
Boštjan poroča:
Oblačno, 3 m/s vetra, po 3 turnusu Roland, Leki, Bombek in jaz polni. Prvi in drugi turnus leteli 240s.
Retrieving yesterday's winning F1A model, landed in treetop in flyoff.
Nazadnje urejal/a Bogdan 28 Sep 2018 09:29; skupaj popravljeno 1 krat |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 25 Sep 2018 07:27 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Sierra Cup, Oct 7-10, Lost Hills, California (USA), F1ABCQ
INVITATION
----
42nd Annual Sierra Cup
FAI International Free Flight Contest
October 7-10, 2018
A World and America’s Cup Event
Sponsored by: Southern California Aero
Team Lost Hills, California, USA
A CHANCE TO FLY ON THE SAME FIELD AT THE SAME TIME OF THE YEAR AS
THE 2019 WORLD CHAMPS
Schedule of Events:
Sunday, October 7 F1A, F1B, F1C, F1Q Seven one hour rounds starting at 8 AM with extended first round maxes of 240 seconds in all events. Fly offs will be posted after round 7.
Monday, October 8 F1G, F1H, F1P/J, F1S A shared day with the Kotuku Cup Mini events with five rounds starting at 9 AM (90 minutes to fly two flights, Kotuku Cup first followed by Sierra Cup). Note Kotuku Cup first round (see Kotuku Cup 1st round schedule) is an unlimited flight to the ground and will determine winner after 5 rounds and Sierra Cup fly offs to be posted following the 5th round.
Tuesday, October 9 Reserve Day and F1E On the Hill Potential morning fly offs for previous days events starting at 7 AM with 10 minute or more max as well as reserve day due to previous bad weather. F1E on hill starts at 10 AM. Reserve day for F1E is October 10.
The contest will be run to current FAI rules and maxes in seven round format. No moto- flapping. FAI Stamp should be shown at registration if flying for World Cup points. AMA and Lost Hills Field Association memberships or field rental mandatory.
Entries will be processed on the field. For further Information contact:
Mike McKeever - CD (916) 390-3212 vamckeever@aol.com
Entry Fees: F1A, F1B, F1C F1Q and F1E $30 F1G, F1H, F1J/P and F1S $15 Junior flyers $5 per event
Nazadnje urejal/a Bogdan 25 Sep 2018 07:34; skupaj popravljeno 1 krat |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 25 Sep 2018 07:33 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Kotuku World Cup of New Zealand, Oct 5-8, Lost Hills, California (USA), F1ABCPQ
INVITATION
---
KOTUKU CUP
Oct 5th– 8th
Reserve Oct 9th, 2018 at Lost Hills Field, CA
Sponsored by Southern California Aero Team
WORLD CUP of NEW ZEALAND
AMERICAS CUP
SIERRA CUP POTLUCK- BRING SOMETHING TO SHARE – SATURDAY NIGHT ON THE FIELD- AFTER FLYOFFS
Friday, Oct 5th F1E 5 rounds starts at 10:00 am
Saturday, Oct 6th: F1A, F1B, F1C, F1Q, F1P
Seven [7] one hour rounds start @ 8:00 AM with extended max times
F1A ,F1B, F1C, F1P and F1Q -240 seconds first round
Remaining round maxes are 180 sec.
Fly off schedule 30 min after end of last round. Event start times will be posted
7 ROUNDS IS AN APPROVED EXCEPTION TO 2018 REGULATIONS
MONDAY OCT 8TH F1G, F1H, F1J, F1S
Tie Breaker flight to the ground. F1G 7:30- 7:40; F1H 7:45-7:55; F1S & F1J 8:10 – 8:20
There may be a slight delay if F1A, F1B, F1C require morning fly offs
Standard Four [4) rounds 90 minute long starting @ 9AM, 120 sec maxes,
Fly to the ground to count as round 1 and will be the flyoff tiebreaker
90-minute rounds to be shared with Sierra Cup
F1S Tie breaker as above 10-second motor run-time to the ground
F1S will run in rounds the same as F1H, F1G, & F1J (10 sec motor run- 2 minute max)
Entry Fees:
FAI events: FIA, B, C, P, Q & E; $30 each
$15 each for F1H, F1G, F1J, F1S
AMA age juniors: $5/event
Awards
Trophies awarded for 1-2-3 places in F1A, B, C, G, H, S, Q, & E
Junior Hi-Time Trophy Glider, Rubber
F1P & F1J 1st only
Notes:
AMA & Lost Hills Field Assn memberships are MANDATORY
FAI events run to the 2018 FAI rules
F1E Reserve Day Wednesday October 9th
FAI License is required for those competing for World Cup points and must be shown at
registration on the field.
Flight line will move as needed to avoid retrieval from fields of trees
No Moto-flapping
RDT allowed all events.
Contest Director
Brian Van Nest
2346 Cheyenne Dr
Bishop CA 93514
Home 760-873-5073
Cell 760-937-0177
Bisheatf1a@aol.com |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 28 Sep 2018 13:10 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Prilep Cup-trophy of Prilep, Sep 29, Prilep (MKD), F1ABCPQ
RESULTS
F1A
1. Anton Gorskiy, RUS +1020 +480 +600
2. Mikhail Teterin, RUS +1020 +480 +390
3. Valery Polyaev, RUS +1020 +480 +330
F1A junior
1. Viktoria Peykova, BUL 922
2. Zoran Petreski, MKD 798
3. Anastasija Pozharska, MKD 793
F1B
1. Alexey Ivoninskiy, RUS +1020 +383
2. Kliment Masin, MKD, +1020, +302
3. Maxim Solodov, RUS, +1020, +252
F1B junior
1. Vidak Veselinovic, SRB 942
2. Vanesa Veskova, BUL 760
3. Aleksandar Cvetanovski, MKD 702
F1C
1. Nikolay Rekhin, RUS 1020
2. Volodymyr Sychov, SLO 994
3. Oleg Gryshkov, UKR 953
Full list by
Photos by Marjan Shtrkoski
Nazadnje urejal/a Bogdan 02 Okt 2018 12:05; skupaj popravljeno 9 krat |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 28 Sep 2018 13:10 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Macedonia World Cup, Sep 30, Prilep (MKD), F1ABCPQ
RESULTS
F1A
1. Anton Gorskiy, RUS +1020 +360 +417
2. Anders Persson, SWE +1020 +360 +414
3. Mikhail Teterin, RUS +1020 +360 +343
F1A junior
1. Simona Toseska, MKD 975
2. Viktoria Peykova, BUL 880
3. Anastasija Pozharska, MKD 793
F1B
1. Grigory Gorbach, RUS +1020 +360 +322
2. Maxim Solodov, RUS +1020 +360 +253
3. Oleg Ischenko, UKR +1020 +341
F1B junior
1. Vidak Veselinovic, SRB 814
2. Aleksandar Cvetanovski, MKD 780
3. Vanesa Veskova, BUL 764
F1C
1. Volodymyr Sychov, SLO 1020 +255
2. Nikolay Rekhin, RUS 1020 +27
3. Oleg Gryshkov, UKR 981
Full list by
Photos by Marjan Shtrkoski |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 05 Okt 2018 09:03 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Kotuku World Cup of New Zealand, Oct 5-8, Lost Hills, California (USA), F1ABCPQ
RESULTS
F1A
1. Phil Mitchell, USA
2. Ken Bauer, USA
3. Jes Nyhegn, DEN
F1B
1. Sevak Malkasyan, USA
2. Alex Andriukov, USA
3. Blake Jensen, USA
F1C
1. Gary Pope, AUS
2. Taron Malkasyan, USA
3. Yuan Gao, CHN
F1Q
1. Robert Sifleet, USA
2. Jack Murphy, USA
3. Ben Tarcher, USA
Koda: |
F1A FAI Number Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 FO1 FO2 TOTAL
1 Phil Mitchell AUS12594 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 574 2194
2 Ken Bauer USA30748 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 504 2124
3 Jes Nyhegn DEN2242 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 392 2012
4 Sholomi RosenzweigUSA 1009245 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 376 1996
5 Rene Limberger USA716363 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 310 1930
6 Mike McKeever USA 89734 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 250 1870
7 Jim Parker USA N89015 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 235 1855
8 Nir Shitrit ISR41387 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 0 1620
9 Marius Nyhegn DEN247122 240 180 135 180 180 180 180 1275JR
18 Andrew Barron USA14095 187 180 180 180 180 180 180 1267
19 Peter Brocks USA 84018 184 180 180 180 180 180 180 1264
10 Enes Pecenkovic BIHF120 240 180 120 180 180 180 180 1260
12 Peter Barron USA464925 240 180 180 180 14 180 180 1154
13 Albert Fathers AUS65586 178 132 75 180 180 180 180 1105
14 Pete McQuade USA69269 240 180 180 180 81 63 180 1104
15 Jasminka PecenkoviBIH F121 201 180 88 85 180 180 180 1094
16 Peter Allnutt CAD223481 184 180 83 180 180 64 180 1051
17 Tom Jones USA10530 231 180 140 59 180 9 0 799
F1B Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 FO1 FO2 TOTAL
1 Sevak Malhkasian USA 879795 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 497 2117
2 Alex Andriukov USA 548719 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 489 2109
3 Blake Jensen USA 35000 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 363 1983
4 Rolandas Mackus LTU232 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 306 1926
6 Vin Morgan AUS19046 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 248 1868
7 Oleg Kulakobsky UKR-500 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 243 1863
8 Jerry Fitch USA75882 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 235 1855
9 Tianqi Zhang 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 0 1620JR
10 Larry Norval USA17628 240 180 180 180 178 180 180 1318
11 Zekai Deng 240 180 180 180 176 180 180 1316JR
12 Ryan Jones USA590967 193 180 180 180 180 180 180 1273
13 Tomer Obligenarz ISR4-12484 240 180 130 180 180 180 180 1270
14 Derek McGuckin USA605904 240 180 180 180 180 180 98 1238
15 Mykoca Kovacenko UKR282 240 180 180 180 180 180 80 1220
16 Wes Murrell USA938725 240 180 180 180 75 180 180 1215
17 Tomas Mackus LTU459 240 180 180 180 180 180 64 1204
18 Craig Hemsworth AUS 8828 240 180 180 180 133 180 98 1191
26 Mike Richardson USA 29768 240 180 175 134 180 95 180 1184
21 Jes Nyhgen DEN2242 240 180 180 180 180 102 104 1166
22 Roger Morrrell NZL10530 240 135 180 128 180 122 180 1165
23 Walt Ghio USA 15325 106 180 180 180 180 180 147 1153
24 Paul Squires NZL218430 240 180 180 180 13 128 180 1101
25 Charlie Jones USA 45287 240 180 180 180 0 10 0 790
F1C Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 FO1 FO2 TOTAL
1 Gary Pope AUS3815 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 506 1826
2 Taron Malhkasian USA 879794 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 380 1700
4 Yuan Gao CHN A11-0182 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 357 1677
5 Ed Carroll USA18418 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 324 1644
6 Roy Summersby AUS2153 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 278 1598
7 Yufeng Ltu CHN A11-1465 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 262 1582
8 Faust Parker USA15980 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 185 1505
9 Mike Roberts USA 119632 240 180 180 180 156 180 180 1296
10 Dick Mathis USA828033 240 180 180 180 90 0 0 870
11 Qingtian Cai 15 27 118 180 180 120 165 805jr
12 Don Chesson USA22603 240 180 0 0 0 0 0 420
F1Q Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 FO1 FO2 TOTAL
1 Robert Sifleet USA18326 240 180 180 180 140 180 180 1280
2 Jack Murphy USA94195 240 180 128 180 180 180 180 1268
3 Ben Tarcher USA11794 209 180 180 180 180 180 139 1248
4 Tom Ioerger USA94350 240 180 141 180 180 180 129 1230
5 Ian Kaynes GBR21003 194 65 0 0 0 0 0 259
|
Nazadnje urejal/a Bogdan 11 Okt 2018 06:02; skupaj popravljeno 4 krat |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 05 Okt 2018 09:05 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
12th Trofeo Citta'di Capannori, Oct 6-7, Padule di Bientina (ITA), F1ABCQ
RESULTS
F1A
1. Kres van de Ven, NED +320
2. Emmanuel Ragot, FRA +293
3. Christopher Bachmann, SUI +271
F1B
1. Vladislavs Dreijers (J), LAT 1001
2. Alfonso D'Atti, ITA 992
3. Renato Nicosia, ITA 975
F1B junior
1. Vladislavs Dreijers, LAT 1001
2. Jekaterina Demcenko, LAT 938
3. Jacopo Pegonzi, ITA 938
F1C
1. Volodymyr Sychov, SLO +383
2. Gauthier Briere, FRA +356
3. Franco Gradi, ITA +344
Nazadnje urejal/a Bogdan 09 Okt 2018 10:04; skupaj popravljeno 6 krat |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 05 Okt 2018 09:06 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Sierra Cup, Oct 7-10, Lost Hills, California (USA), F1ABCQ
RESULTS
F1A
1. Rene Limburger - USA
2. Jes Nyhgen- DEN
3. Enes Pečenković - BIH
F1B
1. Alex Andriukov, USA
2. Oleg Kulakovsky, UKR
3. Mykoca Kovacenko, UKR
F1C
1. Yuan Gao, CHN
2. Roy Summersby, AUS
3. Mike Roberts, USA
F1Q
1. Bob Sifleet, USA
2. Jack Murphy, USA
3. Tom Ioeger, USA
Koda: |
F1A FAI Number Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 FO1 FO2 FO3 TOTAL
1 Rene Limberger USA716363 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 420 452 2492
2 Jes Nyhegn DEN2242 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 420 374 2414
3 Enes Pecenkovic BIHF120 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 420 2040
4 Jim Parker USA N89015 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 196 1516
5 Phil Mitchell AUS12594 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 140 1460
6 Pierre Brun USA 227 180 180 180 180 180 180 1307
7 Jasminka PecenkoviBIH F121 240 180 180 180 180 165 180 1305
8 Sholmi Rosenzweig USA1009245 240 180 180 180 180 120 180 1260
9 Albert Fathers AUS65586 240 112 180 180 180 180 180 1252
10 Brian Van Nest USA23122 240 144 180 180 180 180 144 1248
11 Peter Brocks USA 84018 240 180 180 180 180 104 180 1244
12 Pete McQuade USA69269 227 180 180 180 180 73 180 1200
13 Peter Barron USA464925 240 180 180 102 180 110 180 1172
14 Marius Nyhegn DEN247122 240 180 180 35 180 111 180 1106
F1B Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 FO1 FO2 FO3 TOTAL
1 Alex Andriukov USA548719 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 420 527 2567
2 Oleg Kulakovsky UKR500 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 420 456 2496
3 Mykoca Kovacenko UKR282 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 420 427 2467
4 Walt Ghio USA15324 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 420 415 2455
5 Blake Jensen USA35000 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 420 379 2419
6 Jerry Fitch USA75882 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 420 142 2182
7 Jes Nyhegn DEN2242 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 306 1926
8 Larry Norval USA17628 240 180 180 180 138 180 180 1278
9 Derek McGuckin USA605904 221 180 180 155 180 180 180 1276
10 Mike Richardson USA 29768 240 180 180 170 176 180 130 1256
11 Tomer Obligenarz ISR4-12484 240 180 180 180 180 93 180 1233
12 Michael Davis USA 240 164 180 127 180 155 180 1226
13 Paul Squires NZL218430 135 180 180 180 180 180 180 1215
14 Zekai Deng (JR) 240 180 180 15 180 180 180 1155
15 Tianqi Zhang (JR) 240 180 180 118 180 89 163 1150
16 Paul Crowley USA2298 240 50 180 135 180 180 180 1145
17 Ryan Jones USA590967 240 180 180 180 180 0 0 960
18 Charlie Jones USA 45287 240 180 180 91 15 0 0 706
F1C Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 FO1 FO2 FO3 TOTAL
1 Yuan Gao CHIN A11-018 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 224 1544
2 Roy Summersby AUS2153 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 215 1535
3 Mike Roberts USA119632 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 1320
4 Gary Pope AUS3815 99 180 180 143 180 180 180 1142
5 Qingtian Cai (JR) 240 180 180 180 95 180 6 1061
6 Yufeng Ltu CHN A11-1465 240 180 180 25 0 0 0 625
F1Q Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 FO1 FO2 FO3 TOTAL
1 Robert Sifleet USA18326 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 1320
2 Jack Murphy USA94195 240 152 180 180 180 180 180 1292
3 Tom Ioerger USA 94350 240 180 180 180 180 180 90 1230
4 Ian Kaynes GBR21003 186 70 161 118 45 0 0 580
|
Nazadnje urejal/a Bogdan 18 Okt 2018 06:05; skupaj popravljeno 2 krat |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 05 Okt 2018 09:07 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Anatolian Free Flight Cup, Oct 7, Gölbasi / Ankara (TUR), F1ABC
RESULTS
F1A
1. Yalçın Olgun, TIR
2. Omer Gurer, TUR
3. Thomas Weimer, GER
F1B
1. Saim Gürer, TUR
2. Oleg Fedorov, RUS
3. Aydin Nayin, TUR
Results photos by Saim Gürer
|
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 20 Okt 2018 09:26 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Krka Cup, Oct 19-21, Šentjernej (SLO), F1ABC
RESULTS
F1A
1. Dušan Frič, CZE +360, +425
2. Matija Hrast, SLO +360, +361
3. Boštjan Bagari, SLO+360, +359
F1A junior
1. Filip Klobušický, SVK +281
2. Vítek Rössler, CZE +212
3. Matouš Kulich, CZE +198
F1B
1. Evgeny Gorban, UKR +421
2. Dag Edvard Larsen, NOR +403
3. Adam Krawiec, POL +337
F1C
1. Volodymyr Sychov, SLO +480 +424
2. Giorgio Venutti, ITA +480 +373
3. Michael Sondhauss, GER +480 +330
Results by F1A F1BC |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 05 Dec 2018 20:24 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Otzma Open-Israel Free Flight Competition, Dec 6, Orim (ISR), F1ABCPQ
Hanukkah Open-Israel Free Flight Competition, Dec 7-8, Orim (ISR), F1ABCPQ
December 5th: Practice day on competition field.
OTZMA OPEN
December 6th: F1ABCQP - 5 rounds – self timekeeping by competitors + F1A Fly off.
HANUKKAH OPEN
December 7th: F1B/C/Q/P – 5 rounds + F1ABCQ/P Fly off.
December 8th: F1B/C/Q/P Fly off (If necessary) + F1A – 5 rounds + F1A Fly off.
Start of the competition on each day at 6:30 AM, end competition on each day at 17:00 PM.
The last two World Cup events will decide about the best in overall standing in some classes. We will be following these two competitionsvery closely with projections.
Nazadnje urejal/a Bogdan 06 Dec 2018 08:16; skupaj popravljeno 3 krat |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 06 Dec 2018 08:08 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
[/img] Otzma Open-Israel Free Flight Competition, Dec 6, Orim (ISR), F1ABCPQ
RESULTS
F1A - 15 full after 2 rounds
1. Anton Gorskiy, RUS 360 +360 +379
2. Per Findahl, SWE 360 +360 +330
3. Bertrand Pouzet, FRA 360 +360 +321
F1B - 11 full after 2 rounds
1. Stepan Stefanchuk, UKR 360 +360 +386
2. Evgeny Gorban, UKR 360 +360 +307
3. Jean-Luc Drapeau, FRA 360 +360 +210
F1C - only 3 full after 2 rounds
1. François Ducassou, FRA 360 +221
2. Shlomo Nagari, ISR 360 +50
3. Avi Elyakim, ISR 360 +0
F1Q - 4 full after 2 rounds
1. Shmuel Sitton, ISR 360 +360
1. Robert Sifleet, USA 360 +360
1. Oleksandr Maksymov, UKR 360 +360
Full list by
Nazadnje urejal/a Bogdan 09 Dec 2018 21:10; skupaj popravljeno 7 krat |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 06 Dec 2018 13:05 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Jean Luc Drapeau writes on FB on Otzma cup:
---
Hannuka world cup F1ABC En Israël les prévisions météo on a moitié été confirmées:
Pas de pluie mais vent fort dès le premier vol s’intensifiant au fil des minutes
Deux vols à récupérer dans la plaine, morne plaine entre 1.5 à 2 Kilomètres.
Nous avons pu faire 2 vols avant l’arrivée du plus fort de la tempête de poussière et sable
Les vols sont neutralisés pour le moment, nous tenterons demain matin de reprendre la compétition mais en réalité une amélioration n’est pas prévu avant samedi /dimanche.
Cotes Français tout le monde est au plein parfait
Bertrand en planeurs, moi en F1B et François en F1C.
Cet après-midi nous allons en profiter pour visite Mitzpe Ramon c’est à 1h30 de notre hébergement.
A suivre pour de nouvelles aventures...
---
Hannuka world cup F1ABC In Israel - the weather forecast has been confirmed:
No rain, but strong wind was intensifying from the first flight from minute to minute. In the first two flights you needed to go for recovery between 1.5 to 2 Kilometers.
We were able to make 2 flights before the arrival of a stronger storm of dust and sand.
The flights are stopped at the moment, we will try tomorrow morning to resume the competition, but in reality an improvement is not expected before Saturday / Sunday.
From the French everyone is full.
Bertrand in gliders, me in F1B and François in F1C.
This afternoon we will enjoy visiting Mitzpe Ramon, it is about 1,5h away from our accommodation.
To be continued with new adventures...
---
Na kratko - prvi dan tekmovanja Otzma odprtega izraelskega tekmovanja s prosto letečimi modeli so se uresničile vrmenske napovedi o močnem vetru brez dežja. Veter je že zjutraj pričakal tekmovalce in se nato krepil iz minute v minuto. Pred neurjem z močnim vetrom in peskom so lahko naredili 2 leta, po modele je bilo treba 1,5 do 2 km.
Jutri naj bi poskusili nadaljevati, vendar je glede na napovedi bolj realno pričakovati primerne pogoje šele v soboto, nedeljo.
Results: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1UIjifjN5Y2ytilw--MEKSzDovwRQV2BcDXbZ9rq-toI/htmlview |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 07 Dec 2018 10:21 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
There are 30 competitors with results in the first round in F1A on the Otzma event. This means that winner gets 29 bonus points.
What would this mean for the current overall World Cup standings in this class? Theoretically only the first 5 competitors in current standing could change the first three positions.
Koda: |
F1A WC 2018 Current standings Total Diff After OTZMA projection Total Diff if equal points -> Next best
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Robert Lesko CRO SF-1 CR-1 ZA-1 NA-1 SF-1 CR-1 ZA-1 NA-1 IK-1
560 557 544 537 2198 560 557 544 537 2198 516
2. Anton Gorsky RUS DZ-1 PR-1 MD-1 EL-1 DZ-1 PR-1 MD-1 EL-1 EL-1
570 548 535 532 2185 -13 570 548 535 532 2185 -13 (+46 Hanukka comp. to match) 532
3. Per Findahl SWE SL-1 BC-1 HL-1 DK-1 SL-1 BC-1 OZ-1 HL-1 DK-1
587 533 518 518 2156 -42 587 533 529 518 2167 -31 (+50 Hanukka comp. to match) 518
4. Dirk Halbmeier GER SP-1 JT-1 SH-1 EQ-2 SP-1 JT-1 SH-1 EQ-2
540 518 517 414 1988 -210 540 518 517 414 1988 -210 not competing in Israel
5. Aviv Balassiano ISR MM-1 KW-1 SL-3 SZ-1 MM-1 KW-1 OZ-1 SL-3 SZ-1
562 557 385 357 1861 -337 562 557 529 385 2033 -165 (+51 Hanukka comp. to match) 357
|
Total points could change only for Per and Aviv, winning this event doesn't bring additional points to Anton.
Nazadnje urejal/a Bogdan 07 Dec 2018 13:16; skupaj popravljeno 2 krat |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
|
|
Ne, ne moreš dodajati novih tem v tem forumu Ne, ne moreš odgovarjati na teme v tem forumu Ne, ne moreš urejati svojih prispevkov v tem forumu Ne, ne moreš brisati svojih prispevkov v tem forumu Ne ne moreš glasovati v anketi v tem forumu
|
|