|
BORUTOV MODELARSKI FORUM - PROSTOLETEČI MODELI F1-ABCH
|
Poglej prejšnjo temo :: Poglej naslednjo temo |
Avtor |
Sporočilo |
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 11 Dec 2021 17:23 Naslov sporočila: FAI Free Flight World Cup 2022 |
|
|
FAI Free Flight World Cup 2022
V tej temi poskušamo pokrivati vsa tekmovanja v ciklusu tekmovanj Svetovnega pokala FAI 2022 za prosto leteče modele
In this thread we try to cover all events included in FAI Free Flight World Cup 2022 series
FinishedCanceledRunningNext eventInvitationApplications Competitors Facebook by
UNOFFICIAL - UPDATED FREQUENTLY…
Kiwi World Cup of New Zealand, Feb 12, Lost Hills, California (USA), F1ABCQ
North American Cup of Canada, Feb 16, Lost Hills, California (USA), F1ABCQ
Max Men, Feb 19-20, Lost Hills, California (USA), F1ABCQ
Eagle Cup, Mar 5-6, Mjosa (NOR), F1ABCQ
Danish Winter Cup, Mar 6, Mjosa (NOR), F1ABCQ
Swedish Moose Cup, Mar 11, Sakylan Pyhajarvi (FIN), F1ABCQ
Bear Cup, Mar 12-13, Sakylan Pyhajarvi (FIN), F1ABCQ
KAR-TEL Cup, Pieter de Boer Memorial, Mar19, Kietrz (POL), F1ABCQ
SPZG Cup, Antoon van Eldik Memorial, Mar20, Kietrz (POL), F1ABCQ
Coppa Volo Libero, Mar 26-27, Padule di Bientina, Capannori (ITA), F1ABCQ
Herend Cup, Apr 2-3, Tapolca (HUN), F1ABCQ
Elbrus Cup, Apr 4-8, Nalchik (RUS), F1ABCP
Naloev Cup, Apr 8-12, Nalchik (RUS), F1ABCP
Harghita Cup, Apr 8-10, Deva (ROU), F1ABCPQ
Widgiewa Cup, Apr 10, Narrandera, NSW (AUS), F1ABC
Australian FF Championships, Apr 11-12, Narrandera, NSW (AUS), F1ABC
Southern Cross Cup, Apr 13-14, Narrandera, NSW (AUS), F1ABC
Gonzo Cup, Apr 23, Ulez - Podlodowo (POL), F1ABCQ
Crosno Cup, Apr 24, Ulez - Podlodowo (POL), F1ABCQ
Salonta Cup, May 7, Salonta (ROU), F1ABCQ
Szabó Miklós Memorial Contest of Hungary, May 8, Salonta (ROU), F1ABCQ
THK Ismail Sarioglu Free Flight cup, Jun 3-5, Vize - Kirklareli (TUR), F1ABC
Jutland Heath Cup, Jun 4, Viborg (DEN), F1ABQ
37th Srem Cup, Jun11, Aradac - Zrenjanin (SRB), F1ABCQ
Morava Cup, Jun 12, Aradac - Zrenjanin (SRB), F1ABC
Black Stork Cup of Latvia, Jun 25-27, Blagodatnoe, Kharkov (UKR), F1ABCPQ
Swedish Cup, Jul 7, Alvaret, Öland Island (SWE), F1ABCQ
Norwegian Cup, Jul 8, Alvaret, Öland Island (SWE), F1ABCQ
Finnish Summer Cup, Jul 10, Mysinge Hög (SWE), F1ABCQ
Gulugonov Cup, Jul 11-12, Suitski (UKR), F1ABCPQ
Viktor Stamov Cup - Golden Autumn, Jul 13-14, Suitski (UKR), F1ABCPQ
Mongolian Cup, Jul 22, Ulaanbaatar (MGL), F1ABC
Bulgaria Cup, Jul 23-24, Valchitran (BUL), F1ABCPQ
FF Cro Cup, Jul 23, Krbava (CRO), F1ABCQ
Asian Cup, Jul 23, Ulaanbaatar (MGL), F1ABC
FF Dalmacija Cup, Jul 24, Korenica (CRO), F1ABCQ
US Free Flight Nationals, Jul 25-29, Muncie, IN (USA), F1ABCQ
2022 FAI Junior World Championships, Jul 25-30, Pordim (BUL), F1ABP
Trophée Belge - Belgian Cup, Aug 6-7, Noizé (Thouars) (FRA), F1ABCQ
Hispano-Francia Contest, Aug 8-9, St Jean de Sauves (FRA), F1ABCQ
44th Poitou, Aug 10-11, Noizé (Thouars) (FRA), F1ABCQ
Prilep Cup - Trophy of Prilep, Aug 13-14, Prilep (MKD), F1ABCPQ
Canada Cup, Aug 13, Tottenham, Ontario (CAN), F1ABC
Huron Cup, Aug 15, Tottenham, Ontario (CAN), F1ABCQ
2021 FAI European Championships, Aug 16-20, Prilep (MKD), F1ABC
52nd Eifelpokal, Aug 26-28, Zülpich (GER), F1ABCQ
Stonehenge Cup, Sep 3, Salisbury Plain near Tilshead (GBR), F1ABCQ
White Rus Cup of Belarus, Sep 3, Smolensk (RUS), F1ABCPQ
58th Mostar cup, Sep 3, Mostar (BIH), F1ABCQ
Equinox Cup, Sep 4, Salisbury Plain near Tilshead (GBR), F1ABCPQ
Gamaun Cup of Belarus, Sep 4, Smolensk (RUS), F1ABCPQ
38th Memorijal Izet Kurtalić, Sep 4, Mostar (BIH), F1ABC
South Bohemian Cup, Sep 17, Vsechov (CZE), F1ABC
West Bohemian World Cup, Sep 18, Vsechov (CZE), F1ABC
Vol Libre Rhone-Alpes / 17th Philippe Lepage, Sep 24-25, Arzay (FRA), F1ABCQ
Hogo Cup, Sep 24, Žabokreky nad Nitrou (SVK), F1ABC
Zabokreky Cup, Sep 25, Žabokreky nad Nitrou (SVK), F1ABC
Anatolian Free Flight Cup, Sep 30-Oct 2, Ankara-Golbasi (TUR), F1ABC
Macedonia World Cup, Oct 1-2, Prilep (MKD), F1ABCPQ
Sierra Cup, Oct 4-8, Lost Hills, California (USA), F1ABCEPQ
Kotuku World Cup of New Zealand, Oct 4-10, Lost Hills, California (USA), F1ABCEPQ
Mendoza Cup, Oct 7-8, Mendoza (ARG), F1ABCQ
Condor Cup, Oct 9-10, Mendoza (ARG), F1ABCQ
Krka Cup, Oct 14-16, Šentjernej (SLO), F1ABC
Alpen Worldcup F1Q, Oct 30-31, Mühlenthurnen (SUI), F1Q
UPDATED FREQUENTLY…
Based on unofficial information (mostly reliable) provided by event organizers
Nazadnje urejal/a Bogdan 19 Nov 2022 21:46; skupaj popravljeno 27 krat |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 11 Dec 2021 17:34 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Kiwi World Cup of New Zealand, Feb 12, Lost Hills, California (USA), F1ABCQ Preliminary info
North American Cup of Canada, Feb 16, Lost Hills, California (USA), F1ABCQ Preliminary info
Max Men, Oct 19-20, Lost Hills, California (USA), F1ABCQ Preliminary info
From SEN 2931 & 2934
----
This is a summary of the events that comprise Fab Feb. There are a number of different types of events.
* World Cup Events (F1A,B,C,P,Q and E)
* FAI Mini Events (F1H,G,J,S)
* A selection of popular AMA plus some special AMA events each year. The Ike that is flown with the Kiwi Cup has these all of these events on the first weekend.
* Some social events.
Feb 2022 – day by day
* Friday 11 Feb – World Cups Sign up (place to be determined)
* Saturday 12 Feb Kiwi World Cup, Ike 1
* Sunday 13 Feb Kiwi Mini Events, Ike 2
* Monday 14 Feb Kiwi F1E World Cup
* Tues 15 Feb Reserve Day
* Tues 15 Feb Ladies Tea party (checking on details)
* Wed 16 Feb North American World Cup
* Thurs 17 Cal Cup F1E World Cup
* Friday 18 MaxMen Mini Events
* Saturday 19 Feb MaxMen World Cup F1A and F1Q
* Saturday 19 Feb Evening – America’s Cup Banquet/Presentation (checking on some details, format to be decided)
* Sunday 20 Feb MaxMen World Cup F1B, F1C and F1P
* Monday 21 Feb Reserve Day
If you are flying in the FAI events you should enter online. You do not do it for the AMA events.
We have a had a number of emails from people planning to take part n the FAI events that have not flown at Fab Feb before, so here is what happens. You go to the online sign up and enter your information. For those in World Cup events this includes your FAI ID. For visiting international modelers flying in the USA, you must have AMA associate membership. This includes AMA’s insurance coverage. Details are on the AMA website at Modelaircraft.org. For the Fab Feb if you do not have it we will organize it for you. Everyone who flies at Lost Hills must belong to the Lost Hills Association, we will organize that too. After you complete the online entry, you will be emailed a confirmation of about what you entered and the cost. You do NOT pay any money. On the Friday before the first event , 11 February in 2022 you signup, present your paperwork, license , etc. and pay for all the events. You will never be asked to pay before getting to Lost Hills. You can also change your entries if required. This sign up is usually done at the Lost Hills Community Center. Currently as we write this , the Community Center is closed for public health reasons. This situation is changing so if it is not open in February, we will do the signup at another place. This will be announced in SEN and at the Lost Hills hotels. If are not flying in the first events so will arrive later in the week you can sign up then.
Every year there are always a few entrants who need some changes after the initial online entries, this year with various uncertainties caused by Covid etc. there will certainly be more, probably some at the last minute. This is OK. If you are intending to take part, please enter, you can cancel later, there is not penalty to you and we will understand. An email address is included so you can change or cancel your entry. The FAI events require a lot of advance preparation by the organizer and if people arrive without pre-entry, it can be very disruptive and potentially hard to do it all before the first round so please enter online.
So far we have 40 pre-entries from the following countries :
Canada
Croatia
Denmark
Germany
Israel
Malta
Norway
USA
Have you signed up yet?
So, this is where you sign up
https://forms.gle/yUnWgJ2k4CikWJkD7
USA Covid related travel requirements
We have had some questions about covid related travel requirements. The USA authority is the CDC = Centers for Disease Prevention and Control. Their web site is at www.cdc.gov The first page gives links to travel requirements and you need to follow these links to get the information that applies to you. If you are concerned about any special guidance for California it is on a State web site at https://covid19.ca.gov/.
Many airlines also have requirements that apply to travelling with them and the country you are going to and passing through so check with your airline too. Some airlines have very helpful information. |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 13 Feb 2022 04:51 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Kiwi World Cup of New Zealand, Feb 12, Lost Hills, California (USA), F1ABCQ
RESULTS :
F1A
1. Per Findahl, SWE 1320 +480 +473
2. Jama Danier, CAN 1320 +480 +460
3. Yuri Grushkovskiy, UKR 1320 +475
F1B
1. Oleg Kulakovsky, UKR 1320 +480
2. Sevak Malkhasyan, USA 1320 +470
3. Alexander Andriukov, USA 1320 +466
F1C
1. Taron Malkhasyan, USA 1320 +465
2. Artem Babenko, UKR 1320 +383
3. Jeff Ellington, USA 1320 +372
F1Q
1. Dieter Paff, GER 1320 +300
2. Ian Kaynes, GBR 1320 +166
3. Ben Tarcher, USA 1320 +117
From SEN 2952
Koda: |
F1A Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 FO1 TOTAL
1 Per Findahl SWE 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 480 473 2273
2 Jama Danier CAN 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 480 460 2260
3 Yuri Grushkovskiy UKR 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 475 1795
4 Jes Nyhegn DEN 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 447 1767
5 Enes Pecenkovic USA 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 417 1737
6 Ken Bauer USA 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 356 1676
7 Jim Parker USA 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 333 1653
8 Steffen Jensen DEN 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 307 1627
9 John Cooper GBR 240 169 180 180 180 180 180 1309
10 Lauri Malila SUI 240 180 180 158 180 180 180 1298
11 Risto Puhakka USA 240 180 157 180 180 180 180 1297
12 Jim Farmer USA 240 151 180 180 180 180 180 1291
13 Slobodan Djandara CRO 240 180 180 152 180 180 164 1276
14 Javier Abad ESP 240 180 180 180 126 180 180 1266
15 Jasminka PecenkoviBIH 189 180 180 130 180 180 180 1219
16 Peter Barron USA 240 180 157 134 137 180 152 1180
17 François Moreau FRA 240 180 102 180 117 180 180 1179
18 Igor Kuši?ka CRO 232 180 104 180 119 180 180 1175
19 Guy Goldstein USA 112 155 180 180 180 180 180 1167
20 Shlomi Rosenzweig USA 240 180 180 180 180 0 180 1140
21 Peter Brocks USA 237 180 180 180 95 69 180 1121
22 Alfredo Daniel BaARG 164 145 180 180 91 180 180 1120
23 Andrew Barron USA 240 180 0 180 180 151 180 1111
24 Robert Lesko CRO 240 180 100 87 125 180 180 1092
25 Anat Goldstein USA 154 175 137 180 139 0 180 965 JNR
26 Peter Allnutt CAN 204 180 180 0 0 0 0 564
Noa Goldstein USA Dnf 0
Guy Menanno USA Dnf 0
Yehuda Zak ISR Dnf 0
F1B Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 FO1 TOTAL
1 Oleg Kulakovsky UKR 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 480 1800
2 Sevak Malkhasyan USA 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 470 1790
3 Alexander AndriukoUSA 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 466 1786
4 Jerry Fitch USA 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 437 1757
5 Marty Schroedter USA 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 432 1752
6 Charlie Jones USA 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 410 1730
7 Michael Seifert GER 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 408 1728
8 Nikolay Kovalenko UKR 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 393 1713
9 Dag Edvard Larsen NOR 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 392 1712
10 Stepan Stefanchuk UKR 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 390 1710
11 Ittai Kohavi USA 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 384 1704JR
12 Ronald Felix USA 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 382 1702
13 Blake Jensen USA 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 368 1688
14 Yurii Blazhevych UKR 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 327 1647
15 Derek McGuckin USA 240 180 180 177 180 180 180 1317
16 Walter Ghio USA 240 180 180 180 180 172 180 1312
17 George Batiuk GER 240 180 180 180 180 180 160 1300
18 Gil Hagay ISR 240 157 180 180 180 180 180 1297
19 Larry Norvall USA 240 180 180 120 180 180 180 1260
20 Eugeny Gorban UKR 240 180 180 180 142 150 180 1252
21 Ladislav Horak CAN 240 180 180 180 180 180 111 1251
22 Eitan Habba ISR 240 180 180 180 180 105 176 1241
23 Steffen Jensen DEN 152 180 180 180 180 180 180 1232
24 Vegar Nereng NOR 240 180 180 159 180 180 110 1229
25 Dieter Paff GER 240 180 180 180 180 132 0 1092
26 Jes Nyhegn DEN 240 180 180 110 180 180 0 1070
William Booth USA Dnf 0
Mike Davis USA Dnf 0
Tuvia Fibish ISR Dnf 0
F1C Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 FO1 TOTAL
1 Taron Malkhasyan USA 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 465 1785
2 Artem Babenko UKR 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 383 1703
3 Jeff Ellington USA 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 372 1692
4 Faust Parker USA 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 356 1676
5 Alan Jack GBR 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 256 1576
6 Darijo Jermol CRO 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 115 1435
7 Mike Roberts USA 240 180 180 180 180 180 0 1140
Guy Menanno USA DNF 0
F1P
1 Terry Kerger USA 240 180 180 180 180 960
F1Q Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 FO1 TOTAL
1 Dieter Paff GER 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 300 1620
2 Ian Kaynes GBR 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 166 1486
3 Ben Tarcher USA 240 180 180 180 180 180 180 117 1437
4 Julie Parker USA 240 180 177 180 180 180 180 1317
5 Jack Murphy USA 196 180 180 180 180 180 180 1276
6 Thomas Ioerger USA 240 180 180 134 180 145 138 1197
Paul Masterman GBR Dnf 0
|
|
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 16 Feb 2022 19:14 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
North American Cup of Canada, Feb 16, Lost Hills, California (USA), F1ABCQ
RESULTS
F1A
1. Per Findahl, SWE 960 +527
2. Jama Danier, CAN 960 +489
3. Jes Nyhegn, DEN 960 +454
F1B
1. Michael Seifert, GER 960 +520
2. Oleg Kulakovsky, UKR 960 +466
3. Alex Andriukov, USA +960 +461
F1C
1. Guy Menanno, USA 960 +445
2. Darijo Jermol, CRO 960 +433
3. Artem Babenko, UKR 960 +405
F1Q
1. Dieter Paff, GER 960
2. Julie Parker, USA 921
3. Ben Tarcher, USA 914
Koda: |
F1A
Pl. Name Country Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total FO
1. Per Findahl SWE 240 180 180 180 180 960 527
2. Jama Danier CAN 240 180 180 180 180 960 489
3. Jes Nyhegn DEN 240 180 180 180 180 960 454
4. Yury Grushkovskiy UKR 240 180 180 180 180 960 449
5. Enes Pecenkovic BIH 240 180 180 180 180 960 429
6. Alffredo Daniel Bano ARG 240 180 180 180 180 960 254
7. Slobodan Djandara CRO 240 180 180 180 180 960 240
8. Jim Parker USA 240 180 180 180 166 946
9. Lauri Malila SUI 189 180 180 180 180 909
10. Jasminka Pecenkovic BIH 240 156 180 180 135 891
11. François Moreau FRA 240 180 180 180 110 890
12. Jarvier Abad ESP 204 180 134 180 180 878
13. Steffen Jensen DEN 240 108 180 180 159 867
14. Peter Brocks USA 145 153 180 180 180 838
15. John Cooper GBR 104 180 180 180 180 824
16. Robert Lesko CRO 0 180 180 180 180 720
17. Brian VanNest USA 123 155 180 95 132 685
18. Igor Kušička CRO 175 110 155 50 180 670
F1B
Pl. Name Country Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total FO
1. Michael Seifert GER 240 180 180 180 180 960 520
2. Oleg Kulakovsky UKR 240 180 180 180 180 960 466
3. Alex Andriukov USA 240 180 180 180 180 960 461
4. Stepan Stefanchuk UKR 240 180 180 180 180 960 456
5. Ladi Horak CAN 240 180 180 180 180 960 453
6. Jerry Fitch USA 240 180 180 180 180 960 442
7. Nikolay Kovalenko UKR 240 180 180 180 180 960 442
8. Derek McGuckin USA 240 180 180 180 180 960 440
9. Sevak Malkhasyan USA 240 180 180 180 180 960 424
10. Gil Hagay ISR 240 180 180 180 180 960 396
11. Jes Nyhegn DEN 240 180 180 180 180 960 381
12. Ronald Felix USA 240 180 180 180 180 960 379
13. Evgeny Gorban UKR 240 180 180 180 180 960 358
14. Dag Edvard Larsen NOR 240 180 180 180 180 960 336
15. Eitan Habba ISR 240 180 180 180 180 960 332
16. Yurii Blazhevych UKR 240 180 180 180 180 960 298
17. Tomer Obligenarz USA 240 180 180 180 180 960 0
18. Vegar Nereng NOR 230 180 180 180 180 950
19. Steffen Jensen DEN 215 180 180 180 180 935
20. George Batiuk GER 215 180 180 180 180 935
21. Charlie Jones USA 180 180 180 180 180 900
22. Blake Jensen USA 240 180 180 180 74 854
23. Marty Schroedter USA 240 180 180 180 69 849
24. Dieter Paff GER 240 180 180 142 0 742
F1C
Pl. Name Country Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total FO
1. Guy Menanno USA 240 180 180 180 180 960 445
2. Darijo Jermol CRO 240 180 180 180 180 960 433
3. Artem Babenko UKR 240 180 180 180 180 960 405
4. John Buskell CAN 240 180 180 180 180 960 325
5. Faust Parker USA 240 180 180 180 180 960 221
6. Alan Jack GBR 240 180 0 0 0 420
F1Q
Pl. Name Country Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Dieter Paff GER 240 180 180 180 180 960
2. Julie Parker USA 201 180 180 180 180 921
3. Ben Tarcher USA 194 180 180 180 180 914
4. Jack Murphy USA 137 180 180 180 171 848
5. Ian Kaynes GBR 203 180 180 180 31 774
6. Tom Ioerger USA 240 180 164 35 110 729
|
|
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 19 Feb 2022 14:34 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Max Men, Feb 19-20, Lost Hills, California (USA), F1ABCQ
RESULTS
Koda: |
F1A
Max-> 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 360 480
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 FO1 FO2 Total Place Junior
Jama Danier CAN 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 360 397 2137 1
Shlomi Rosenzweig USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 360 267 2007 2
Andrew Barron USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 360 243 1983 3
Jim Parker USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 339 1719 4
Robert Lesko CRO 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 285 1665 5
Brian Van Nest USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 237 1617 6
Jennifer Donnelly USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 233 1613 7
Ken Bauer USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 221 1601 8
Risto Puhakka USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 164 1544 9
Lauri Malila SUI 240 240 180 180 180 177 180 1377 10
Anat Goldstein USA 215 240 180 180 180 180 180 1355 11 J
Enes Pecenkovic USA 240 178 180 180 180 180 180 1318 12
François Moreau FRA 240 240 180 180 137 180 158 1315 13
Steffen Jensen DEN 240 170 180 180 180 180 180 1310 14
Jes Nyhegn DEN 240 158 180 180 180 180 180 1298 15
Javier Abad ESP 240 234 180 87 180 180 180 1281 16
Guy Goldstein USA 232 240 180 144 99 180 180 1255 17
Igor Kuši?ka CRO 240 240 180 180 180 105 130 1255 17
Yuri Grushkovsk UKR 240 187 180 180 108 180 180 1255 17
Peter Allnutt CAN 214 124 180 180 180 180 180 1238 20
Eugene Ulm USA 240 195 180 159 180 180 100 1234 21
Per Findahl SWE 240 240 180 180 80 48 180 1148 22
Alfredo Banos ARG 75 240 180 180 180 138 99 1092 23
Jasminka Pecenkovic BIH 234 144 180 180 80 180 0 998 24
Noa Goldstein USA 240 240 0 180 0 118 180 958 25 J
Slobodan Djandara CRO 240 240 180 180 57 0 0 897 26
Guy Menanno USA 240 208 0 448 27
John Cooper GBR 240 25 265 28
F1B
Max-> 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 600 600 600
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 FO1 FO2 FO3 FO4 Total Pl Jr
Ittai Kohavi USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 600 600 376 3496 1 Yes
Jes Nyhegn DEN 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 600 600 339 3459 2
Sevak Malkhasyan USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 600 600 202 3322 3
Vegar Nereng NOR 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 600 491 3011 4
Nikolay Kovalenko UKR 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 600 434 2954 5
Michael Seifert GER 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 600 DNF 2520 6
Robert Piserchio USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 600 DNF 2520 6
Charlie Jones USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 593 2513 8
Dag EdvardLarsen NOR 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 586 2506 9
Eitan Habba ISR 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 559 2479 10
Stepan Stefanchuk UKR 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 559 2479 11
Walter Ghio USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 539 2459 12
Ronald Felix USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 518 2438 13
Mike Davis USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 508 2428 14
Blake Jensen USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 503 2423 15
Dieter Paff GER 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 466 2386 16
Yurii Blazhevych UKR 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 434 2354 17
Larry Norvall USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 432 2352 18
Gil Hagay ISR 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 123 2043 19
Evgeny Gorban UKR 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 351 1851 20
George Batiuk GER 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 0 1500 21
Oleg Kulakovsky UKR 240 240 180 180 180 180 298 1498 22
Ladislav Horak CAN 240 240 180 180 180 166 300 1486 23
Alexander Andriukov USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 266 1466 24
Steffen Jensen DEN 240 240 137 180 180 180 300 1457 25
Jerry Fitch USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 240 1440 26
Skylar Donnelly USA 240 240 111 180 180 180 300 1431 27 Yes
Derek McGuckin USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 122 1322 28
Tiffaney ODell USA 240 228 468 29
F1C
Max-> 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 600
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 FO1 FO2 Fo3 Total Position
Artem Babenko UKR 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 414 2334 1
Faust Parker USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 336 2256 2
Taron Malkhasyan USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 312 2232 3
Jeff Ellington USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 420 285 2205 4
Don Chesson USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 300 357 1857 5
John Buskell CAN 240 214 180 180 180 180 300 1474 6
Guy Menanno USA 183 240 180 180 180 180 250 1393 7
Darijo Jermol CRO 240 240 180 180 180 180 140 1340 8
Ron McBurnett USA 240 240 180 180 180 0 1020 9
Alan Jack GBR 240 22 262 10
Mike Roberts USA 0
F1Q
Max-> 240 240 180 180 180 180 180
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Position
Dieter Paff GER 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 1380 1
Ian Kaynes GBR 240 240 178 180 180 180 180 1378 2
Ben Tarcher USA 221 240 180 180 180 180 180 1361 3
Jack Murphy USA 240 211 180 180 180 180 180 1351 4
Julie Parker USA 240 211 180 163 180 180 180 1334 5
Eitan Habba ISR 61 240 180 180 180 180 180 1201 6
Thomas Ioerger USA 240 26 266 7
F1P
Max-> 240 240 180 180 180 180 180
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Position
Randy Secor USA 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 1380 1
Jim Kelley USA 190 136 180 180 180 180 180 1226 2
Mike Fedor USA 240 240 86 107 180 180 167 1200 3
David Johannes USA 0
Terry Kerger USA 0
|
...
Nazadnje urejal/a Bogdan 22 Feb 2022 04:56; skupaj popravljeno 2 krat |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 05 Mar 2022 04:56 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Eagle Cup, Mar 5-6, Mjosa (NOR), F1ABCQ
RESULTS
F1A
1. Robert Hellgren, SWE 960 +480
2. Per Findahl, SWE 960 +471
3. Thomas Weimer 960 +427
F1B
1. Dag Edvard Larsen, NOR 960 +346
2. Didier Berberis, FRA 960 +345
3. Lara Maria Horak (J), GER 960 +270
F1Q
1. Andreas Lindner, GER 868
Matija Hrast reports:
Nice competition, -15 deg C in the morning, later -3, morning wind some 3 m/s, later it calmed down... Due to servo malfunction he scored just 22 s in the last round.
Koda: |
F1A
Name Nation/FAI rou1 rou2 rou3 rou4 rou5 FlyOff tot place
Robert Hellgren SWE 24742 180 180 180 180 240 480 1440 1
Per Findahl SWE 24737 180 180 180 180 240 471 1431 2
Thomas Weimer GER 118560 180 180 180 180 240 427 1387 3
Oskar Findahl SWE 24736 180 180 180 180 240 404 1364 4
Dirk Halbmaier GER 29734 180 180 180 180 240 370 1330 5
Leif Nielsen DEN 17198 180 180 180 180 240 355 1315 6
Atle Klungrehaug NOR 139074 180 180 180 180 240 348 1308 7
Ernestas DambrauskasNOR 140320 170 175 180 180 240 945 8
Matija Hrast SLO 68426 180 180 180 180 22 742 9
Paul I. Paulsen NOR 163018 152 59 117 64 0 392 10
F1B
Name Nation/FAI rou1 rou2 rou3 rou4 rou5 FlyOff tot place
Dag Larsen NOR 63281 180 180 180 180 240 346 1306 1
Didier Barberis FRA 60355 180 180 180 180 240 345 1305 2
Lara Maria Horak jr.GER 130751 180 180 180 180 240 270 1230 3
Vegar Nereng NOR 63048 180 180 180 180 240 235 1195 4
Ernestas DambrauskasNOR 140320 130 168 180 180 159 817 5
Tor Bortne NOR 63037 168 180 155 503 6
Bor Eimar SWE 24735 180 20 200 7
F1B Jnr
Name Nation/FAI rou1 rou2 rou3 rou4 rou5 FlyOff tot place
Lara Maria Horak jr.GER 130751 180 180 180 180 240 270 1230 1
F1Q
Name Nation/FAI rou1 rou2 rou3 rou4 rou5 tot place
Andreas Lindner GER 19533 180 180 163 105 240 868 1 |
Nazadnje urejal/a Bogdan 08 Mar 2022 16:01; skupaj popravljeno 2 krat |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 06 Mar 2022 12:05 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Danish Winter Cup, Mar 6, Mjosa (NOR), F1ABCQ
RESULTS
F1A
1. Per Findahl, SWE 960 +
2. Matija Hrast, SLO 960 +
3. Oscar Findahl, SWE 960 +
F1B
1. Vegar Nereng, NOR 960 +433
2. Dag Edvard Larsen, NOR 960 +287
3. Lara Maria Horak (J), GER 960 +254
F1Q
1. Andreas Lindner, GER 583
Koda: |
F1A
Name Nation/FAI rou1 rou2 rou3 rou45 Flf1 Flf2 tot place
Per Findahl SWE 24737 180 180 180 180 240 480 451 1891 1
Matija Hrast SLO 68426 180 180 180 180 240 480 398 1838 2
Oskar Findahl SWE 24737 180 180 180 180 240 480 343 1783 3
Leif Nielsen DEN 17198 180 180 180 180 240 475 1435 4
Robert Hellgren SWE 24742 180 180 180 180 240 452 1412 5
Dirk Halbmaier GER 29734 180 180 180 180 240 382 1342 6
Thomas Waimer GER 118560 180 180 180 180 240 64 1024 7
Paul I. Paulsen NO 163018 71 0 113 0 0 184 8
F1B
Name Nation/FAI rou1 rou2 rou3 rou4 rou5 Flf1 total place
Vegar Nereng NOR 63048 180 180 180 180 240 433 1393 1
Dag Larsen NOR 63281 180 180 180 180 240 287 1247 2
Lara Maria Horak jr.GER 130751 180 180 180 180 240 254 1214 3
Atle Klungrehaug NOR 139074 180 180 180 180 240 227 1187 4
Tor Bortne NOR 63037 180 131 180 180 240 911 5
Didier Barberis FRA 60355 148 180 180 180 240 928 6
Bor Eimar SWE 24735 180 180 180 180 126 846 7
Ernestas DambrauskasNOR 140320 180 0 0 0 230 410 8
F1B Jnr
Name Nation/FAI rou1 rou2 rou3 rou4 rou5 Flf1 total place
Lara Maria Horak jr.GER 130751 180 180 180 180 240 254 1214 1
F1Q
Name Nation/FAI rou1 rou2 rou3 rou4 rou5 total place
Andreas Lindner GER 19533 30 180 180 175 18 583 1 |
[/code] |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
hrast Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 19.12. 2011, 18:30 Prispevkov: 112 Kraj: Tolmin
|
Objavljeno: 31 Maj 2022 10:14 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Bližata se dve tekmovanji za Svetovni pokal v Zrenjaninu:
SREM CUP:
Razpis
PRIJAVE
MORAVA CUP:
Razpis
PRIJAVE |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
LekiCRO Vajenec
Pridružen/-a: 15.11. 2021, 20:07 Prispevkov: 1 Kraj: Zaprešić
|
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
hrast Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 19.12. 2011, 18:30 Prispevkov: 112 Kraj: Tolmin
|
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
hrast Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 19.12. 2011, 18:30 Prispevkov: 112 Kraj: Tolmin
|
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
Bogdan Stara kljuka
Pridružen/-a: 22.10. 2008, 06:32 Prispevkov: 4330
|
Objavljeno: 13 Avg 2022 18:11 Naslov sporočila: |
|
|
Prilep Cup - Trophy of Prilep, Aug 13-14, Prilep (MKD), F1ABCPQ
Online RESULTS by model.wings.rs
F1A
1. Nebojša Stošik, MKD +480
2. Kosma Huber, SWE +438
3. Dušan Fric, CZE +434
F1B
1. Stepan Stefanchuk, UKR +600 + 600
2. Evgeny Gorban, UKR +600 +360
3. Or Shabat, ISR +600 +358
F1C
1. Artem Babenko, UKR +600 +600
2. Ezra Shemesh, ISR +600 +540
3. Shlomo Najari, ISR +600 +525
F1A 8 min flyoff was held on Saturday, due to rainy forecast for Sunday morning. Models were flying towards and behind the hill only 300 m away from starting line. |
|
Nazaj na vrh |
|
|
|
|
Ne, ne moreš dodajati novih tem v tem forumu Ne, ne moreš odgovarjati na teme v tem forumu Ne, ne moreš urejati svojih prispevkov v tem forumu Ne, ne moreš brisati svojih prispevkov v tem forumu Ne ne moreš glasovati v anketi v tem forumu
|
|